Undergraduate Alum

So proud of you all. Keep in touch. Let me know how you’re doing. E-mail.

Class of 2021

Taylor Phillips
Biochemistry, Premedical Studies
post-Miami: Loyola University Chicago

Class of 2020

Max Kreider
Physics, Mathematics, Spanish
– Outstanding Senior Award
post-Miami: CWRU (applied math doctoral)

Andy Rodriguez
Biological Physics, Biochemistry
– Outstanding Undergraduate Student Researcher Award
post-Miami: Yale (biophysics doctoral)

Class of 2019

Zhifan Cai
Engineering Physics, Mathematics
post-Miami: San Francisco State U (computer science master’s)

Kevin Karney
Biochemistry, Mathematics
post-Miami: employment

Audrey Short
Physics, Biochemistry
– Outstanding Senior Award
post-Miami: UC Berkeley (biophysics doctoral)

Class of 2018

Darren Wong
Biological Physics
post-Miami: employment

Class of 2017

Lana Amer
Bioengineering
post-Miami: U Michigan (dental school)

Dylan Palo
Physics, Mathematics
– Outstanding Undergraduate Student Researcher Award
post-Miami: UC Irvine (physics doctoral)

Andrew Ray
Physics, Premedical Studies
post-Miami: Ohio State (public health master’s)

Symeon Stefan
Biology, Premedical Studies
post-Miami: Columbia U. (dental school)

Class of 2016

Diana Kinn
Spanish, Premedical Studies
post-Miami: Midwestern (medical school)

Morgan McGrath
Biological Physics, Premedical Studies
post-Miami: CWRU (MD/PhD)

James O’Connor
Biological Physics, Biochemistry
post-Miami: Vanderbilt (biophysics doctoral)

Class of 2015

Arthur Oliva
Microbiology
post-Miami: Ohio U. Dublin (medical school)

Class of 2014

Alex Brest
Biological Physics, Zoology
post-Miami: employment

Jeff Folz
Individualized Studies, Biological Physics
post-Miami: U. Michigan (biophysics doctoral)

Class of 2013

Kyle Kissick
Biological Physics
post-Miami: Wright State U. (medical school)

Michael Zatt
Microbiology
post-Miami: Kansas City University of
Medicine and Biosciences (medical school)

Class of 2012

Alex Gambill
Zoology

David Knowles
Biochemistry
post-Miami: U. Cincinnati (medical school)

Eric Todd
Physics, Chemistry

Class of 2011

Erik Rotterman
Engineering Physics, Biochemistry
post-Miami: U. Toledo (medical school)

Jordan Ryan
Engineering Physics, Biochemistry
post-Miami: Indiana University School of Medicine (medical school)

Class of 2010

Lauren Regueyra
Engineering Physics
– Outstanding Senior Award
post-Miami: U. Toledo (medical school)

Erik Zachwieja
Exercise Science
post-Miami: U. Virginia (medical school)

Class of 2009

Brian Casto
Engineering Physics
post-Miami: U. Cincinnati (medical physics master’s)

Joshua Jasensky
Physics
– Outstanding Undergraduate Student Researcher Award
post-Miami: U. Michigan (biophysics doctoral)

Sara Savage
Zoology
post-Miami: Vanderbilt (pharmacology doctoral)

Class of 2008

Eric Frey
Physics
– Outstanding Senior Award
– Outstanding Undergraduate Student Researcher Award
post-Miami: Rice U. (physics doctoral)

Daniel Horne
Engineering Physics
post-Miami: U. Cincinnati (chemistry master’s)

Scott Keller
Engineering Physics
post-Miami: U. Kentucky (public health master’s)

Michael Maffett
Engineering Physics
post-Miami: U. Kentucky (medical physics master’s)

Class of 2007

Katie Binzel
Engineering Physics
post-Miami: Ohio State (biophysics doctoral)

Jon Dudley
Engineering Physics
post-Miami: U. Cincinnati (biomedical engineering doctoral)

Michael Salerno
Engineering Physics, Mathematics
– Outstanding Undergraduate Student Researcher Award
post-Miami: Miami U. (mathematics master’s)

Amanda Zorn
Microbiology
post-Miami: AmeriCorps

Class of 2006

Jeremy Clark
Physics
post-Miami: U. Maryland (physics doctoral)

Class of 2005

Pedro Calderon (r.)
Physics, Zoology
post-Miami: U. Rochester (medical school)

Bill Schneider (l.)
Physics
post-Miami: Ohio State (physics doctoral)